Must Get Out

Mauriske? You know what I mean. :)

Hey people, this is my new post and I just want you to know that I am doing just fine. Nothing much, just a lil bit busy with other things right now. My skin is getting darker day by day, due to the training sessions. Damn what else, Owh yeah to tweet people, just ignore it ok hahaha. It was absolutely nothing. It is not like what you think, maybe some of you read it and think something is really going on with me. To be honest, I'm having the ordinary life and nothing extra hahaha to top it all my life in Malay College is as usual. Owh yeah, I want to go to Maroon 5 so bad! but I don't know whether I am free or not that week. Hope that it will be an off weekend for me. Thank you to my dear friend that already reserved 1 ticket for me. :)

The days are cold living without you,
The nights are long, I'm growing older,
I miss the days of old, thinking about you,
You may be gone, but you are never over.....

Looking Up

Ok I am so excited right now. It has been a long time I didn't feel like this. Things are looking up right now, everything is going back to normal. No more conflicts from both managers of Cagers, no more worries about anything and I am very thankful on what had happened for the past few days. I am happy even though some other things didn't worked very well and I am over it. It is time to move on. I have to accept the fact and that how the world works right? So I think my holiday this time was a great one because before this, I spent my holidays on the basketball tours . Now I have the chance to settle down for awhile before the new season begin. It is time to start work out and of course a lot of extra efforts on my studies. Damn I hate SPM. Hmmm.. what else, owh yeah. Yesterday I went to the Hot Air Balloon Fiesta in Putrajaya. I was there from 6p.m. till 10p.m. It was awesome event and I really enjoyed.

what a bad start but ended up with a very wonderful ending that night.

Photos will be upload later I guess.....

Quest for Glory

Good news everybody. Cagers won the North Zone Championship and it is time for The Finals in Tunku Kurshiah College in Seremban. Won this cup is just another step forward before we reach our goal, this is our Quest for Glory by winning back the PHT Cup that has been two years away from the Cagers.We played well although the starting games were awful because we didn't played according to our standard. We do tried a few plays but still we had to put a lot of effort on it. Can't reached my phone to text anybody during the tournament due to tiredness and full focus to the games. I can't wait to play for the national. Ok, now it is time for term break for a week. I do plan a few things for the holiday and I hope it will be just fine without any disturb.

*I am waiting for my parent to pick me up, the form5s just finished the extra classes since Friday, finally we free to go now. Just for awhile. Enjoy the holiday!

Black Ice

I am so bored and I want to write something, so here it is. Lets start with this week that was absolutely plain and nothing special. Always blurred in class and I already started doing my revisions. Good thing to know huh. The Rugby 7 was awesome. The event was powered by DiGi and many of the students got Blackberry Curve as they won the lucky draw. Damn I didn't get one, all my numbers were not lucky at all. Hmmmm what else>> owh the North Zone Basketball Championship will be held at Bagan Datoh,Perak. This is another platform before the Cagers go for The Finals in Seremban. My career as a Cagers is almost over now. A few tournaments left now. Then I am good to go.

to those that got the Blackberry, "dah boleh BBM dah tu" :D

Zombie Love

" I love you more than zombies love brains " :)

A Poster :D

Just so you know

It was really something and you know it. I know you already know it and I guess you just want me to say it. So there you go, the answer for the previous post. Now you know why, and how much I care about you. You know everything now... and you want the time to bring us together. No matter what, I am here waiting for you.